Over the years, our High Performance team traveled both nationally and internationally and performed at the highest level.

Their results since 2008:

  • 2008 Mark Edmondson Doubles Award for the most improved doubles shooter in the Province
  • 2008 Great LakesGrand (Mason, MI): High Lady, High all Around Champion
  • 2008 Ohio State shoot (CardinalCenter, Marengo OH): High Non-Resident Lady Champion
  • 2008 Canadian National Championships (Hamilton, ON): Doubles Lady Champion 
  • 2008 PA Grand (Elysburg, PA): Independence Singles Lady Champion, Handicap Lady Champion
  • 2008 Ontario Provincial Championships (Hamilton, ON): Doubles Lady Champion 
  • 2008 Westy Hogans (Elysburg, PA): Singles Sub-Junior Champion 
  • 2009 Ontario Provincial Championships (Hamilton, ON): Doubles Lady Champion, Preliminary Handicap Lady Champion, Handicap Junior Champion, Singles (Class) Champion
  • 2010 Southern Grand American (Silver Dollar, FL): Handicap Jr. Winner
  • 2010 Pennsylvania State (Elysburg, PA): Prelim. HOA Lady Champion
  • 2010 Ohio State (Marengo, OH): N/R Handicap Junior Champion, N/R Handicap Lady Champion, N/R Doubles (Class) Champion 
  • 2010 New York State (Cicero, NY): N/R Handicap Jr Champion, Singles (Class) Champion, HAA (Class) Champion
  • 2010 Ontario Provincial Championships (Hamilton, ON): Handicap Champion, Handicap (Jr & Class) Champion, Doubles (Jr & Class) Champion, HAA (Class) & Lady Champion
  • 2011 Pennsylvania State (Elysburg, PA): HAA (Class)
  • 2011 Ohio State (Marengo, OH): N/R Handicap Lady Champion
  • 2011 Ontario Provincial Championships (Hamilton, ON): Sub Junior Singles Champion 
  • 2012 Ontario Provincial Championships in Hamilton, ON: Handicap Champion
  • 2012 CanAm Cup in Olympic Trap ( KSP in Dalmatia, PA): Bronze Medal (JR) 
  • 2013 Ontario Provincial Championships: Sub Jr. Doubles (2 events) 
  • 2013 Fiocchi Cup in Olympic Trap (KSP in Dalmatia, PA): Gold Medal (JR)
  • 2013 SubJunior OPTA All Star Team Captain
  • 2014 Pennsylvania State (Elysburg, PA): SubJunior champion (Preliminary HOA, 2 Doubles titles) 
  • 2014 Ohio State (Marengo, OH): SubJunior champion (HOA, 2 Singles titles) 
  • 2014 Canadian National Championships (Montreal, QC): National Champion + 5 other titles
  • 2014 Ontario Provincial Championships (Hamilton, ON): Sub Junior Singles, Doubles, HOA, HAA Champion
  • 2014 Canadian National Championships (Olympic Trap): Junior 2nd & 3rd place, First place (open class C)
  • 2014 Junior selected on the Canadian National Junior Team to represent Canada at JR world cups
  • 2015 Ontario Provincial Championships: HOA Junior Champion, Handicap Open Junior Champion, Doubles Junior Champion
  • 2015 Canadian National Championships (Olympic Trap): Junior 2nd & 3rd place, First place (open class C)
  • 2015 Junior selected on the Canadian National Development Team to represent Canada at world cups
  • 2016 Junior WC in Olympic Trap (Suhl, Germany): 6th score
  • 2016 Eurotarget Grand Prix (KSP in Dalmatia, PA): Junior Bronze, Class B 1st place, Class C 2nd & 3rd, Class D 1st & 3rd 
  • 2016 Canadian National Championships (Olympic Trap): Lady Open Champion, Junior Champion, Junior Lady Campion

Leave a Reply